Michelle Frizzelle

Michelle Frizzelle

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1265079180

Michelle Frizzelle AMFT

Marriage and Family Therapist

She is located at 658 East Brier Drive in San Bernardino, CA 92408. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Child Abuse, Family Conflict, Postpartum Depression (PPD), Prenatal Care, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1265079180. Appointment can be made via the phone number (909) 501-0730.

Conditions treated

Michelle Frizzelle, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Michelle Frizzelle.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 71 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Nancy Uribe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 220 1908 Business Center Drive San Bernardino, 92408, CA
Michael Robert Morrow
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 617 North 17th Street Suite 250 Colorado Springs, 80904, CO
Hilary Carol Catling
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 220 1908 Business Center Drive San Bernardino, 92408, CA
Emily S. Liwanag
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 220 1908 Business Center Drive San Bernardino, 92408, CA
Imelda Mares
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 980 West Sixth Street Suite 108 Ontario, 91762, CA
Samantha Villalobos
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 760 East Brier Drive San Bernardino, 92408, CA
Kristie Jean Kenney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2080 South E Street San Bernardino, 92408, CA
Brie-Anna Monae Reed
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1908 Business Center Drive San Bernardino, 92408, CA
Donna Smith-Burgess
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1455 3rd Avenue San Bernardino, 92408, CA
Safiya Renee Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 220 1908 Business Center Drive San Bernardino, 92408, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Michelle Frizzelle accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Michelle Frizzelle accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Michelle Frizzelle?

Michelle Frizzelle's office is located at 658 East Brier Drive in San Bernardino, CA 92408.

What conditions does Michelle Frizzelle treat?

Michelle Frizzelle provides treatment for Anxiety, Child Abuse, Family Conflict, Postpartum Depression (PPD), Prenatal Care, Stress. For the full list see this list.